SinFin
AFC Champions League Two2026/27Group Stage · 1

Al Wahda FC

Home

Al Kuwait

Away
32FTHalf-time 1–2
  • M. Diarra 23'
  • R. Rivas 87'
  • C. Benteke 90+7'
  • Taha Yassine Khenissi 5'
  • O. Gonzalez 8'
Wed 16 September 202619:00 Kuwait timeAl Nahyan Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Match story

  1. 5'
  2. 8'
    Goal· 0–2O. GonzalezAssist: Taha Yassine KhenissiAl Kuwait
  3. 23'
    Goal· 1–2M. DiarraAssist: A. Gnezda CerinAl Wahda FC
  4. 30'
    Substitution · Substitution 1Al Kuwait
  5. 39'
    Yellow cardMohamed MarhoonAl KuwaitUnsportsmanlike conduct
  6. 39'
    Yellow cardEl Mehdi BarrahmaAl KuwaitUnsportsmanlike conduct
  7. Half-time1–2
  8. 46'
    Substitution · Substitution 1
    A. El MajhedR. Rivas
    Al Wahda FC
  9. 46'
    Substitution · Substitution 2
    A. AgbinoneB. Diarra
    Al Wahda FC
  10. 57'
    Substitution · Substitution 2Al Kuwait
  11. 57'
    Substitution · Substitution 3Al Kuwait
  12. 60'
    Yellow cardS. Al HoshanAl KuwaitUnsportsmanlike conduct
  13. 60'
    Second yellowMohamed MarhoonAl KuwaitFoul
  14. 67'
    Substitution · Substitution 3
    M. DiarraGuga
    Al Wahda FC
  15. 67'
    Substitution · Substitution 4
    JadsomC. Benteke
    Al Wahda FC
  16. 77'
    Substitution · Substitution 4Al Kuwait
  17. 77'
    Substitution · Substitution 5Al Kuwait
  18. 85'
    Substitution · Substitution 5
    F. KruspzkyG. Alvarez
    Al Wahda FC
  19. 87'
    Goal· 2–2R. RivasAssist: G. AlvarezAl Wahda FC
  20. 90+7'
    Goal· 3–2C. BentekeAssist: A. Gnezda CerinAl Wahda FC
  21. 90+2'
    Yellow cardB. DiarraAl Wahda FCDiving
  22. Full-time3–2

Admission

SinFin holds no ticket, price, allocation or availability for this match.

Tickets — not activated

Explore